Zuckman's application for a building permit under the Mound Zoning Ordinance. Page - 17 WRLUM 1EL: $,~8-2625 24,92 16:~,~ No.O01 F.19 13. Minnesota Statute Section 462.362 provides: "A municipalitymay . . . enforce any provision . . . of any ordinance . . . by mandamus, injunction, or any other appropriate remedy in any court of competent jurisdiction.,, Minn. Stat. Sec. 462.362. Thus, the injunction requested by Plaintiff in this matter is an appropriate remedy. 14. The structural alterations Mr.