Those present were: Leader Al Blackwell, Ryan Schulz, Michael Blackwell and Nate Perbix, not present was Steve Erickson. The Troop wanted to thank the Council and the Staff for the good example of work in the public interest. MOTION made by Johnson, seconded by Ahrens to adjourn at 10:35 P.M. The vote was unanimously in favor. Motion carried. Edward J. Shukle, Jr., City Manager Attest: City Clerk RESOLUTION NO. RESOLUTION OF DENIAL TO VACATE A PORTION OF AN ON LOT 18, BLOCK 1, LOST LAKE EASEMENT WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes Section 412.851 authorizes the City Council by resolution to vacate any street, alley, public grounds, public way, or any part thereof when it makes a finding that: "No such vacation shall be made unless it appears in the interest of the public to do so .... " and, WHEREAS, a public hearing as required by the Statutes has been held and was conducted by the Mound City Council on February 22, 1994, at which time the City Engineer and the City Building Inspector presented information to the City Council along with written information and a written