This is unfair and discriminatory and would set a bad precedent. It sets. rates not based on cost of service or on value of service or any other theory but merely discrimination against the largest exchange which alrea¢]y has the hi.qhest rate. This is doubly -4- unfair to Mound because ~,Iound residents have bouqht and paid for most of their system before Continental Durchasec] the Westonka Telephone Company. Minnesota Statutes Section 237.075, Subd. fo 1 lows: 4, reads as "The burden of proof to show that the rate change is just and reasonable shall be upon the telephone com, pany see?,:ing the change." There has been no evidence introduced by Continental to show that the rate charge in the Mound exchange is just anc! reasonable, and therefore the request for a rate increase should be denied.